FoI
Angel Wing Begonia   
Foto info
Angel Wing Begonia
N Introduced
Photo: Tabish
Common name: Angel Wing Begonia, Scarlet begonia
Botanical name: Begonia coccinea    Family: Begoniaceae (begonia family)

Angel-wing Begonias make beautiful flowering houseplants. Most angel-wing begonias have flowers in pinks, reds, and oranges and attractive variegated foliage. These plants are worth growing for their eye-catching leaves and flowers. Angel-wing begonias are fast growing, and can be easily propagated by leaf cuttings.
Photographed in Manipur

• Is this flower misidentified? If yes,