FoI
Crown of Thorns red-green   
Foto info
Crown of Thorns red-green
ntroduced Photo: Tabish
Common name: Crown of Thorns, Euphorbia
Botanical name: Euphorbia spp.    Family: Euphorbiaceae (castor family)

This cultivar of Euphorbia has bicolor blooms in a beautiful mix of red and green. Flowers are borne in clusters on and off throughout the year. An easy indoor plant requiring minimal water and good light in a free draining cactus soil.
Photographed in Manipur
Identification credit: R.K. Nimai Singh • Is this flower misidentified? If yes,