FoI
Crown of Thorns   
Foto info
Crown of Thorns
ntroduced Photo: Thingnam Girija
Common name: Crown of Thorns, Kiss me not
Botanical name: Euphorbia milli    Family: Euphorbiaceae (castor family)

The Crown-of-Thorns is a unique looking houseplant. Its stems are covered in sharp spikes. The Crown-of-Thorns has oval-shaped green leaves. This plant also produces flowers. Flowers come in different shapes and sizes, and colors of red, pink, salmon, and whites depending on the variety.


Identification credit: Rita Singh Photographed in Jamia Millia, Delhi

• Is this flower misidentified? If yes,