FoI
Dutch Honeysuckle   
Foto info
Dutch Honeysuckle
N Introduced Vine
Photo: Thingnam Girija
Common name: Honeysuckle, Dutch Honeysuckle, Madhumati (Manipuri)
Botanical name: Lonicera periclymenum 'Serotina'    Family: Caprifoliaceae (honeysuckle family)

The gorgeous flowers of Dutch honeysuckle are extremely fragrant and well-loved by hummingbirds. The natural form has white flowers, but Serotina is white and dark red. As nice as the individual flower is though, it is the overall effect of the flowering vine with it's cascading layers of flowers that make it such a sight.
Photographed in Nainital

• Is this flower misidentified? If yes,