FoI
Marguerite Vancouver   
Foto info
Marguerite Vancouver
A Introduced Unknown Photo: Thingnam Girija
Common name: Marguerite Vancouver, Boston Daisy
Botanical name: Argyranthemum frutescens 'Vancouver'    Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower family)
Synonyms: Chrysanthemum frutescens 'Vancouver'

Marguerite Vancouver is a beautiful cultivar of Marguerite Daisy. It is a shrubby plant that grows up to 2-3 ft tall and wide, The foliage is green. The pink daisy-like flower heads with a darker pink center are approximately 15 cm across. , Leaves are multiply divided. Marguerite Vancouver is cultivated in colder parts of India.

Photographed in Darjeeling, West Bengal.

• Is this flower misidentified? If yes,