FoI
Palm Beachbells   
Foto info
Palm Beachbells
N Introduced
Photo: Tabish
Common name: palm beachbells, Donkey Ears, Life Plant
Botanical name: Kalanchoe gastonis-bonnieri    Family: Crassulaceae (sedum family)

This succulent really has the look of donkey ears. Flowers are very showy, red with orange-yellow or light yellow. When planted in groups, these plants make very unforgettable view, covered with flame-like flowers. Like other kalanchoes, leaflets form easily, they are fuzzy and silver. Easy to grow just from one leaf set on top of moist soil. Very fast growing, drought tolerant small shrub. Tolerates almost any conditions.
Photographed in Delhi
Identification credit: Shaista Ahmad
• Is this flower misidentified? If yes,