FoI
Phlox Twinkle   
Foto info
Phlox Twinkle
ntroduced Photo: Thingnam Girija
Common name: Phlox 'Twinkle Stars Mixed'
Botanical name: Phlox drummondii    Family: Polemoniaceae (Phlox family)

This delightful dwarf phlox produces clusters of star-shaped flowers in a bright range of colours. Its dwarf habit makes it ideal for a wide variety of uses including tubs, window boxes and edging. Annual phlox is a weedy, patch-forming herb that is low-growing to 15 in tall. • Is this flower misidentified? If yes,