FoI
Portulaca All Aglow   
Foto info
Portulaca All Aglow
N Introduced
Photo: Thingnam Girija
Common name: Portulaca 'All Aglow'
Botanical name: Portulaca spp.    Family: Portulacaceae (Purslane family)

Portulaca 'All Aglow' is a specially bred hybrid of Portulaca. The double flowers flaunt a striking combination of yellow and orange-red. Shortly after sun up, 'All Aglow' opens its flowers. The blooms are profuse and intense all sun hours. Near dawn and all night, the flowers close. Just plant 'All Aglow' to provide sun in your land or in your pots or in hanging baskets. No fuss for food. No fuss for water. Blooms every day
Photo: Th. Girija
• Is this flower misidentified? If yes,